August 20–21, 2022
Saturday & Sunday: 11am-6pm

Performance Schedule

Octopus' Garden Seine Net Loft Chinese Bunkhouse Britannia Shipyard Port of Call Stage Roving Performers
11:00
Danielle Girard | Storyteller
11:00
18:00




Michèle Christen | Stiltwalker
11:00
18:00

The Cannery Mermaids | Singing Group
11:00
18:00

Connor Thiessen
14:00
14:30

Connor Thiessen
15:00
15:30
11:15
11:30
The Naden Band | Band
11:30
12:00
11:45
Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
11:45
12:00
12:00
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
12:00
12:45
Mayor Malcolm Brodie
12:00
12:15
12:15
12:30
Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
12:30
13:00

Dan Propp | Musician
12:30
13:15
Go Taiko | Drummers
12:30
13:00
12:45
13:00
Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
13:00
13:15



Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
13:45
14:30
The Naden Band | Band
13:00
13:30
13:15
Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
13:45
14:15


Dan Propp | Musician
14:00
14:45
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
14:45
15:15


Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
Entrance
15:15
15:30
The Naden Band | Band
14:45
15:15
15:00
15:15
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
15:15
16:00
15:30
Dan Propp | Musician
15:30
16:15

Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
15:45
16:15
15:45
16:00
Danielle Girard | Storyteller
Deck
16:30
17:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
16:45
17:00
17:00
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
17:00
17:45
17:15
17:30
17:45

Octopus' Garden

Seine Net Loft

Chinese Bunkhouse

Britannia Shipyard

Port of Call Stage

Roving Performers

No events available!
Octopus' Garden Seine Net Loft Chinese Bunkhouse Britannia Shipyard Port of Call Stage Roving Performers
11:00
Musqueam Elder Thelma Stogan
11:00
11:30
Danielle Girard | Storyteller
11:00
18:00





Michèle Christen | Stiltwalker
11:00
18:00

The Cannery Mermaids | Singing Group
11:00
18:00

Connor Thiessen
13:30
14:00

Connor Thiessen
15:00
15:30
11:15
Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
11:15
11:30
11:30
11:45
12:00
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
12:00
12:45
The Naden Band | Band
Deck
12:00
12:30

Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
Entrance
12:15
12:30
12:15
12:30
Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
12:30
13:00

Dan Propp | Musician
12:30
13:15
12:45
13:00
13:15
Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
13:45
14:15

The Naden Band | Band
Deck
14:00
14:30

Dan Propp | Musician
14:00
14:45
13:30
13:45
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
13:45
14:30
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
14:45
15:15

15:00
15:15
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
15:15
16:00
15:30
Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
Entrance
15:30
15:45

Dan Propp | Musician
15:30
16:15

Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
Entrance
15:45
16:15
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
16:45
17:00
Danielle Girard | Storyteller
16:45
17:00
17:00
Nick Longstaff | Storyteller
17:00
17:45
Michèle Christen | Stiltwalker
17:00
17:15
17:15
17:30
17:45

Octopus' Garden

Seine Net Loft

Chinese Bunkhouse

Britannia Shipyard

  • 11:15 - 12:00
  • The Naden Band | Band
    12:00 - 12:30
  • Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
    12:15 - 12:30
  • Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
    12:30 - 13:00
  • Dan Propp | Musician
    12:30 - 13:15
  • 13:15 - 14:00
  • Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
    13:45 - 14:15
  • The Naden Band | Band
    14:00 - 14:30
  • Dan Propp | Musician
    14:00 - 14:45
  • Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
    14:45 - 15:15
  • 14:45 - 15:30
  • Mimi the Mouse | Puppet
    15:30 - 15:45
  • Dan Propp | Musician
    15:30 - 16:15
  • Lulu the Mermaid | Puppet
    15:45 - 16:15
  • 16:15 - 17:00
  • 17:00 - 18:00

Port of Call Stage

Roving Performers

No events available!